2017 BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 – Overall Finish Results

 

BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 1 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
1 Carlos Apdaly Lopez Tecate, BC 1 SCORE Trophy Truck 1 gei 1 19:53:36.312
2 Cameron Steele San Celmente, CA 16 SCORE Trophy Truck 2 gei 1 20:52:45.242
3 Francisco Arredondo Guatemala, .. 45X Pro Moto Unlimited 1 HON 1 21:07:16.890
4 Dan Mc Millin San Diego, CA 23 SCORE Trophy Truck * 3 FOR 1 21:13:09.728
5 Billy Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 15 SCORE Trophy Truck 4 JIM 1 21:22:40.872
6 Mark Samuels Yucca Valley, CA 1X Pro Moto Unlimited * 2 HON 1 21:26:47.230
7 Chris Miller Brawley, CA 40 SCORE Trophy Truck * 5 TOY 1 22:20:09.169
8 Troy Herbst Las Vegas, NV 91 SCORE Trophy Truck * 6 FOR 1 22:23:13.978
9 Luke Mc Millin San Diego, CA 83 SCORE Trophy Truck * 7 RAR 1 22:36:23.777
10 Cody Reid Apple Valley, CA 1068 Class 10 1 CHV 1 22:42:53.226
11 Bryce Menzies Las Vegas, NV 7 SCORE Trophy Truck * 8 FOR 1 22:58:32.184
12 Ray Dal Soglio Scottsdale, AZ 3X Pro Moto Unlimited * 3 HON 1 23:02:09.513
13 John Langley Manhattan Beach, CA250 Trophy Truck Spec * 1 MAS 1 23:34:53.775
14 Bryce Swaim El Cajon, CA 242 Trophy Truck Spec * 2 FOR 1 23:38:13.065
15 Cameron Steele San Clamente, CA 14 SCORE Trophy Truck * 9 gei 1 23:40:25.401
16 Justin Morgan El Cajon, CA 44X Pro Moto Unlimited * 4 HON 1 23:43:04.833
17 Gustavo Vildosola Mexicalli, BC 21L SCORE TT Legends * 1 FOR 1 23:43:37.578
18 Jon Walker Tamuning 189 Class 1 1 CUS 1 23:55:51.574
19 Garrett Poucher Valencia, CA 33X Pro Moto Unlimited 5 HON 1 24:03:36.615
20 Brad Wilson Long Beach, CA 153 Class 1 * 2 JIM 1 24:03:36.877
21 Gary Magness Denver, CO 45 SCORE Trophy Truck * 10 FOR 1 24:15:49.391
22 Alex Gonzales Palm Desert, CA 296 Trophy Truck Spec * 3 CUS 1 24:17:40.738
23 William Hedrick Vicente Guerrero 295 Trophy Truck Spec * 4 CHV 1 24:34:31.397
24 Justin Matney Bristol, VA 4 SCORE Trophy Truck * 11 gei 1 25:07:03.774
25 Eric Hustead St George, UT 38 SCORE Trophy Truck * 12 FOR 1 25:07:05.393
26 Al Torres Imperial Valley, CA 114 Class 1 * 3 JIM 1 25:09:34.599
27 Carlin Dunne Flagstaff, AZ 55X Pro Moto Unlimited 6 HON 1 25:12:07.118
28 Lee Banning Phoenix, AZ 255 Trophy Truck Spec * 5 gei 1 25:26:18.469
29 Casey Currie Corona, CA 4422 Hammer Truck UnLtd * 1 JEP 1 25:39:47.108
30 Clay Lawrence Sunset Beach, CA 1002 Class 10 2 CUS 1 25:45:17.387
31 Robby Pierce Alpine, CA 30 SCORE Trophy Truck * 13 JIM 1 25:54:43.835
32 Rod Lewis San Antonio, TX 277 Trophy Truck Spec * 6 FOR 1 26:04:28.962
33 Justin Lofton Brawley, CA 41 SCORE Trophy Truck * 14 FOR 1 26:07:28.363
34 Justin Davis Chino Hills, CA 1085 Class 10 3 CUS 1 26:09:11.797
35 T J Tuls Clinton, WS 1090 Class 10 * 4 GMC 1 26:27:24.616
36 Richard Armstrong Peace River, AL 62 SCORE Trophy Truck * 15 CUS 1 26:31:59.217
37 Said Sanchez Tiajuana, MX 13A Pro Quads * 1 HON 1 26:38:46.020
38 Roberto Romo Mexicali, BC 1601 Class 1/2 1600 1 ROM 1 26:39:23.641
39 Robby Gordon Charlotte, NC 77 SCORE Trophy Truck 16 CHV 1 26:53:11.865
40 Jano Montoya Winter Garden, FL 400X Pro Moto 40 * 1 KTM 1 26:56:08.252
41 Jeremiah Watson Apple Valley, VA 1021 Class 10 * 5 CHN 1 27:11:35.329
42 Ryan Liebelt Reedley, CA 300X Pro Moto 30 * 1 YAM 1 27:13:29.708
43 George Marsh Bayfield, CO 1070 Class 10 * 6 TAT 1 27:18:39.788
44 Robert Gates Victorville, CA 549X Pro Moto 50 * 1 KAW 1 27:19:46.288
45 Todd Stemmerman San Diego, CA 1041 Class 10 * 7 PEN 1 27:38:20.975
46 Brandon Schueler Phoenix, AZ 291P9ro UTV Forced Induction 1 POL 1 27:43:44.552
47 Brian Wilson Long Beach, CA 138 Class 1 * 4 JIM 1 27:50:29.305
48 David Cole Temecula, CA 4454 Hammer Truck UnLtd * 2 CUS 1 27:58:48.329
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 2 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
49 Chad Broughton Scotts Valey, CA 200 Trophy Truck Spec 7 baj 1 28:11:46.421
50 Armin Schwarz Ehrwald 9 SCORE Trophy Truck * 17 gei 1 28:13:37.754
51 Gerardo Iribe Rosarito, BC 276 Trophy Truck Spec 8 CHV 1 28:20:10.669
52 Adolfo Arambula Ensenada, BC 1650 Class 1/2 1600 2 CUS 1 28:38:45.315
53 Robert Creemers Auckland, NZ 515X Pro Moto 50 * 2 HON 1 28:40:50.895
54 Michael Barnhill El Cajon, CA 420X Pro Moto 40 * 2 HON 1 28:42:14.835
55 Matt Cullen Long Beach, CA 105 Class 1 * 5 JIM 1 28:42:21.905
56 Francisco Beltran La Paz, BC 477X Pro Moto 40 3 HSQ 1 28:43:03.916
57 Broc Dickerson Brawley, CA 1023 Class 10 8 ALU 1 28:46:05.456
58 Andrew Hendricks Silver Springs, MD 233 Trophy Truck Spec * 9 CHV 1 28:58:01.839
59 Don Higbee Casper, WY 2A Pro Quads * 2 CAM 1 29:06:47.720
60 Justin Elenburg Mesa, AZ 297P7ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 2 CAM 1 29:20:20.222
61 Colie Potter Las Vegas, NV 411X Pro Moto 40 * 4 HON 1 29:28:59.484
62 David Westhem Tahoe City, CA 801 Class 8 * 1 CHV 1 29:30:45.133
63 Dallas Luttrel Salt Lake, UT 87 SCORE Trophy Truck * 18 DOD 1 29:32:01.940
64 Freddie Willert El Cajon, CA 1206 SCORE Lites * 1 JIM 1 29:33:16.003
65 Al Hogan Columbus, MT 726 Class 7 * 1 FOR 1 29:36:17.940
66 Mike Cafro Fallbrook, CA 297P5ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 3 POL 1 29:40:30.633
67 Dan Fresh San Juan Capistrano,1C93A9 Pro UTV 1 POL 1 29:44:03.572
68 Elias Hanna Ensenada, BC 274 Trophy Truck Spec * 10 CHV 1 29:56:58.524
69 Kevin Price Fremont, CA 1048 Class 10 * 9 TAT 1 29:57:50.794
70 Enrique Avalos Ensenada, BC 1622 Class 1/2 1600 3 VW 1 29:57:56.121
71 Rick Boyer Bakersfield, CA 1662 Class 1/2 1600 * 4 LOT 1 30:04:20.209
72 Chad Thornton Farmington, NM 333X Pro Moto 30 2 KTM 1 30:16:07.807
73 Nick Vanderwey Phoenix, AZ 84 SCORE Trophy Truck * 19 CHV 1 30:19:38.624
74 Ryan Lewis Nashville, TN 287 Trophy Truck Spec * 11 FOR 1 30:21:32.781
75 Jeff Benrud Raeford, NC 715X Pro Moto Ironman * 1 HON 1 30:37:13.378
76 Nick Gust Pescadero, CA 35X Pro Moto Unlimited 7 KTM 1 30:41:38.622
77 Santiago Creel Mexico City, MX 160X Pro Moto Limited 1 KTM 1 30:42:12.890
78 Pat Mc Carthy Hermosa Beach, CA 147 Class 1 6 JIM 1 30:47:15.733
79 Santiago Creel Mexico City, MX 360X Pro Moto 30 3 KTM 1 30:47:59.530
80 Matt Miller San Jose, CA 119X Pro Moto Limited 2 HON 1 30:48:47.672
81 Giovanni Spinali El Cajon, CA 510X Pro Moto 50 * 3 HON 1 30:50:57.369
82 Scott Atchison Bakersfield, CA 516X Pro Moto 50 * 4 HON 1 30:56:17.433
83 Bill Wheeler Pleasanton, CA 521X Pro Moto 50 * 5 HSQ 1 30:56:46.077
84 Santiago Creel Mexico City, MX 166X Pro Moto Limited 3 KTM 1 30:56:55.398
85 Armando Garcia Ensenada, BC 1628 Class 1/2 1600 5 CUS 1 31:02:46.651
86 Travis Clarke Encinitas, CA 1045 Class 10 * 10 RAC 1 31:06:04.796
87 Jose David Ruvalcaba Ensenada, BC 1609 Class 1/2 1600 6 CUS 1 31:08:17.432
88 Oscar R. Alvarez Mc Allen, TX 1603 Class 1/2 1600 * 7 ROM 1 31:09:22.564
89 Brian Finch Hermitage, TN BC1 Baja Challenge * 1 SUB 1 31:09:57.416
90 Greg Adler Manhattan Beach, CA4410 Hammer Truck UnLtd * 3 CUS 1 31:17:01.100
91 Donald Moss Bishop, CA 302 Class 3 * 1 FOR 1 31:21:11.169
92 Dodge Poelman Orem, UT 1962 Pro UTV 2 POL 1 31:23:19.922
93 Don Whittington Fort Lauderdale, FL 1998 Pro UTV 3 POL 1 31:31:00.028
94 Erick Sanchez Jimenez Estado, DE 497X Pro Moto 40 * 5 HSB 1 31:33:15.671
95 Michael Skurkis Henderson, NV 729X Pro Moto Ironman 2 KTM 1 31:48:27.603
96 Derek Murray Yorba Linda, CA 291P7ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 4 CAM 1 32:04:51.525
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 3 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
97 Jeff Proctor Glendora, CA 709 Class 7 * 2 HON 1 32:09:22.721
98 Luke Erceg Adelaide 1050 Class 10 * 11 RAR 1 32:14:43.434
99 Wayne Matlock Alpine, CA 297P1ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 5 POL 1 32:17:47.680
100 Ben Bischoff Dawson Creek, BC 1923 Pro UTV * 4 POL 1 32:24:17.418
101 Kevin Carr Tijuana, MX 511 Class 5 * 1 LOT 1 32:27:11.804
102 Gustavo Avina Ensenada, BC 578 Class 5-1600 * 1 VW 1 32:40:01.846
103 Mike Lichtenfeld Agoura Hills, CA 1661 Class 1/2 1600 * 8 RAC 1 32:40:26.834
104 Marty Gomez Ransburg, CA 500X Pro Moto 50 6 HON 1 32:43:50.805
105 Fernando Beltran Ensenada, BC 125X Pro Moto Limited * 4 YAM 1 32:57:28.197
106 Meredith Hammond Englewood, CO 298P2ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 6 POL 1 33:01:47.570
107 Christine Giampaoli ZoncVaillaverde 296P8ro UTV Forced Induction 7 CAM 1 33:03:47.202
108 Rafael Aguirre Monterrey, MX 1222 SCORE Lites 2 FOD 1 33:27:07.665
109 Matt Burroughs Norco, CA 294P8ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 8 CAM 1 33:35:27.240
110 Alonso Lopez Murrieta, CA 294P9ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 9 POL 1 33:39:37.307
111 Russell Buehler Kansas City, MO 32L SCORE TT Legends * 2 JIM 1 33:46:11.151
112 Miguel Cortez San Diego, CA 1605 Class 1/2 1600 * 9 VW 1 33:52:32.374
113 Scott Miller Phoenix, AZ 306X Pro Moto 30 * 4 HSQ 1 33:54:46.310
114 Marc Burnett Chula Vista, CA 290P5ro UTV Forced Induction10 CAM 1 33:57:53.103
115 Joseph Delucie Las Vegas, NV 205 Trophy Truck Spec * 12 CUS 1 33:59:45.638
116 Pat Bell Anchorage, AK 121 Class 1 7 JIM 1 34:00:10.008
117 Chelsea Magness Denver, CO 232 Trophy Truck Spec * 13 CUS 1 34:04:30.288
118 Tony Riggs Newhall, CA 291P2ro UTV Forced Induction11 POL 1 34:05:51.073
119 Jayson Strachan Heber City, UT 44 SCORE Trophy Truck * 20 CHV 1 34:17:26.572
120 Bill Sekeres Santa Clarita, CA 550X Pro Moto 50 7 HON 1 34:26:29.629
121 Ty Goode Palmdale, CA 1049 Class 10 12 CUS 1 34:36:52.690
122 Kevin Sanchez Ensendada, BC 1621 Class 1/2 1600 10 VW 1 34:39:48.623
123 Donald Lewis Manchester, CT 609X Pro Moto 60 1 HON 1 34:47:41.328
124 Dimas Diaz Monterrey Leon, MX 1033 Class 10 * 13 CUS 1 34:49:11.995
125 Steve Baron Selma, OR 1096 Class 10 14 ALU 1 34:51:22.520
126 Matias Arjona Iv Ensenada, BC 1202 SCORE Lites * 3 MIR 1 35:00:05.011
127 Jose Armando Carrasco Rosarito, BC 721X Pro Moto Ironman * 3 SUZ 1 35:11:14.188
128 Mark Johnson Riverside, CA 719 Class 7 * 3 HON 1 35:28:30.111
129 Reid Rutherford Montrose, CO 3010 Class 3000 * 1 CHV 1 35:32:06.635
130 Curtis Yanzick Cataldo, ID 305X Pro Moto 30 5 HSQ 1 35:40:57.935
131 Cory Sappington Peoria, AZ 290P4ro UTV Forced Induction12 CAM 1 35:42:14.024
132 Viry Felix Ensenada, BC 1645 Class 1/2 1600 * 11 CUS 1 35:47:59.379
133 Don Blake Mission Viejo, CA 556X Pro Moto 50 8 HSQ 1 35:57:37.430
134 Eliseo Garcia Ensenada, BC 1075 Class 10 * 15 CUS 1 36:05:08.038
135 Jose L. Lopez Gonzalez Mexicali, BC 509 Class 5 * 2 VW 1 36:14:21.728
136 Mike Shaffer Alameda, CA 710 Class 7 * 4 CHV 1 36:18:49.366
137 Boe Huckins Alpine, WY 740X Pro Moto Ironman 4 KTM 1 36:20:50.241
138 Justin Buckley Long Beach, CA 1064 Class 10 * 16 RAR 1 36:28:23.004
139 Daniel Chamlee Carpinteria, CA 700 Class 7 * 5 FOR 1 36:33:41.074
140 Santiago Creel Mexico City, MX 66X Pro Moto Unlimited 8 KTM 1 36:45:08.119
141 Jess Smith Lake Oswego, OR BC2 Baja Challenge * 2 SUB 1 36:45:51.101
142 Sean Cook Twain Harte, CA 293P0ro UTV Forced Induction13 CAM 1 36:52:16.840
143 Antonio Marmolejo Vilanova Del Valles BC7 Baja Challenge 3 SUB 1 36:56:09.337
144 Rod Hall Reno, NV 8101 Stock Full 1 HUM 1 37:05:07.781
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 4 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
145 Dean Acton Scotch Creek, BC 1913 Pro UTV 5 YAM 1 37:09:08.101
146 Carlos Mendez Jr Tecate, BC 3A Pro Quads * 3 HON 1 37:10:45.175
147 Marc Van Tassell Ely, NV 8155 Stock Full 2 TOY 1 37:21:10.373
148 Bruce Anderson Riverside, CA 407X Pro Moto 40 6 HON 1 37:24:06.810
149 Mike Brodeur Wilmington, NC BC4 Baja Challenge 4 SUB 1 37:27:18.806
150 Miguel Angel Monroy Camalu, BC 1082 Class 10 * 17 JIM 1 37:35:04.404
151 Noah Ostanik Carlsbad, CA 844 Class 8 * 2 FOR 1 37:41:51.070
152 Juan Peralta Rivas Cd. Constitucion 1683 Class 1/2 1600 * 12 VW 1 37:52:53.696
153 Jose Juarez Chula Vista, CA 294P6ro UTV Forced Induction14 POL 1 37:53:51.949
154 Guy Savedra Las Vegas, NV 569 Class 5-1600 2 VW 1 38:13:32.009
155 Juan J. Casteneda San Felipe, BC 1215 SCORE Lites 4 VW 1 38:27:04.063
156 Chris Werth Reddick, IL 291P1ro UTV Forced Induction15 CAM 1 38:29:27.584
157 Rodrigo Martinez ZapienSan Ignacio, BC 757 Class 7sx 1 FOR 1 39:12:47.985
158 Kristen Matlock Alpine, CA 1954 Pro UTV 6 POL 1 39:13:48.932
159 Luis Saenz El Paso, TX 103 Class 1 * 8 TAT 1 39:38:18.255
160 Justin Lambert Bakersfield, CA 291P8ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 16 POL 1 39:51:41.291
161 Mike Crawford New River, AZ 778X Pro Moto Ironman 5 KTM 1 39:59:30.300
162 Jonathan Brenthel Irvine, CA 227 Trophy Truck Spec * 14 CUS 1 40:30:35.500
163 Oskar Slingerland Monte Carlo BC6 Baja Challenge * 5 SUB 1 40:32:25.628
164 Mike Lewis Lake Elsinore, CA 1984 Pro UTV 7 POL 1 41:08:42.635
165 Gerardo Novelo Osuna Ensenada, BC 741 Class 7sx 2 NIS 1 41:40:38.311
166 Rudolfo Patron Tijuana, BC 114X Pro Moto Limited * 5 KTM 1 41:42:27.102
167 Gaspar Espindola Ensenada, BC 716 Class 7 6 FOR 1 41:56:19.351
168 Pancho Bio Ensenada, BC 1118 Class 11 1 VW 1 41:58:53.753
169 Alonso Gonzalez Ensenada, BC 742 Class 7sx 3 FOR 1 41:58:53.828
170 Daniel Argano San Luis Obispo, CA 505X Pro Moto 50 9 HON 1 42:05:27.207
171 Bill Bayes Phelan, CA 3006 Class 3000 * 2 CUS 1 42:10:47.811
172 Josh Tedisco Salt Lake City, UT 4415 Hammer Truck UnLtd * 4 CUS 1 42:11:00.252
173 Oreany Rojas Guererro Negro, BC 572 Class 5-1600 3 VW 1 42:15:51.281
174 David Hunter Orem, UT 217 Trophy Truck Spec 15 gei 1 42:32:48.578
175 Tim Gabbert Carlsbad, CA 802 Class 8 3 FOR 1 42:39:55.180
176 Eric Tedder Oak Hill, VA BC8 Baja Challenge 6 SUB 1 42:50:21.123
177 Eddie Meek Kendal, UK 712X Pro Moto Ironman * 6 KTM 1 43:01:30.734
178 Tomas A. Fernandez Monterrey, Nuevo Leo,55M5X Class 5-1600 4 VW 1 43:08:56.694
179 Juan P. Sandez Cabo San Lucas, BC 1640 Class 1/2 1600 13 CUS 1 43:11:35.958
180 Lacrecia Beurrier Lake Havasu City, AZ292P4ro UTV Forced Induction17 UNK 1 43:18:05.353
181 Jaime Romero Jr Yuma, AZ 290P3ro UTV Forced Induction18 UNK 1 43:47:49.469
182 Edward Muncey Los Altos, CA BC10 Baja Challenge 7 SUB 1 43:50:24.953
183 Miguel Bonilla Hermosillo Sonora, M1X240 SCORE Lites 5 JIM 1 43:55:27.860
184 John Maine Corvallis, OR 8001 Heavy Metal 1 JEP 1 43:58:21.598
185 Earl Berg British Columbia 1888 Pro UTV Unlimited 1 CAM 1 44:30:43.012
186 John Leon Homested, FL BC11 Baja Challenge 8 SUB 1 44:32:06.081
187 Bud Pecoy West Des Moines, IABC12 Baja Challenge 9 SUB 1 44:44:26.904
188 Phillip Casey Queenstown, NZ 3044 Class 3000 3 baj 1 44:54:21.499
189 Marco Gonzales Glendora, CA BC3 Baja Challenge 10 SUB 1 44:56:02.111
190 Ken Schueller Morysvilla, WA BC5 Baja Challenge 11 SUB 1 45:00:17.210
191 Mark Murrell Grand Junction, CO 1788 Class 1700 1 JEP 1 45:15:49.347
192 Jorge Alarcan Zamudio San Jose Del Cabo, B1C629 Class 1/2 1600 14 VW 1 45:36:32.649
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 5 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
193 Stu Wild Whistler, BC 296P9ro UTV Forced Inductio*n 19 POL 1 45:47:30.875
194 Jason Vandenborn Langley, BC 1377 ProTruck 1 FOR 1 45:49:47.128
195 Johnny Buss Northridge, CA 256 Trophy Truck Spec * 16 CUS 1 46:21:58.408
196 Paul Hodge Sisters, OR 1970 Pro UTV 8 YAM 1 46:33:27.136
197 Jose De Jesus Flores Culiacan, MX 55 SCORE Trophy Truck 21 CUS 1 46:40:10.015
198 Jrge Vela Cabo San Lucas, BC 298P8ro UTV Forced Induction20 CAM 1 46:42:49.290
199 Enrique Zazueta Jr. La Paz, BC 597 Class 5-1600 5 VW 1 47:09:49.441
200 Dennis Hollenbeck Ensenada, BC 1121 Class 11 2 VW 1 47:18:06.184
201 Bruce Bukard Hillsborough, CA BC9 Baja Challenge 12 SUB 1 47:22:39.438
202 Aldo Salazar Monterrey, NL 1922 Pro UTV 9 POL 1 47:32:47.470
203 Rodolfo Martinez Spring Vallet, CA 582 Class 5-1600 6 VW 1 47:39:31.687
204 Dean Schlingmann San Dimas, CA 832 Class 8 4 FOR 1 47:50:06.589
DNF Kevin Adler Hawthorne, CA 704 Class 7 888 TOY 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Kyle Ahrensberg Poway, CA 6061 Trophy Lite 0 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Ernesto Arambula Ensenada, BC 1617 Class 1/2 1600 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jason Babcock Los Angelas, CA 745 Class 7sx 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Brandon Bailey Riverside, CA 129 Class 1 888 ALU 0 00:00:00.000
DNF B J Baldwin Las Vegas, NV 97 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 TOY 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Drew Belk Bermuda Dunes, CA 512 Class 5 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Joshua Bertschy Springtown, TX 4401 Hammer Truck UnLtd 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Joy Biran Isreal 6099 Trophy Lite 0 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Calvin Booth Flora, IL 1744 Class 1700 888 JEP 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Cory Boyer Bakersfield, CA 1010 Class 10 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Tom Bradley Las Vegas, NV 810 Class 8 888 CHV 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Marc Burnett Chula Vista, CA 290P6ro UTV Forced Induction888 CAM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Shannon Campbell Gilbert, AZ 4405 Hammer Truck UnLtd 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Alfredo Carballo La Paz, BC 813 Class 8 888 GMC 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Rigoberto Cazares Ensenada, BC 746 Class 7sx 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Paul Champion Phoenix, AZ 1955 Pro UTV 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Cameron Chin Las Vegas, NV 1903 Pro UTV 888 YAM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Carey Chrisman Monterey Park, CA 271 Trophy Truck Spec 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Craig Christy Burbank, CA 220 Trophy Truck Spec 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Joshua Cobb Whittmann, AZ 6066 Trophy Lite 0 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Matthew Colledge Cedar Hills, UT 3091 Class 3000 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jessi Combs Long Beach, CA 80 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 gei 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Larry Connor Lake Elsinor, CA 6 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 MAS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Augie Cortez Long Beach, CA 1078 Class 10 888 GMC 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jim Daniels Johnstown, CO 1996 Pro UTV 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Kevin Daniels Bishop, CA 706X Pro Moto Ironman 888 KTM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Sean Danley Al Khobar 1167 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Brandon Dawson Bluffdale, UT 157 Class 1 888 CHV 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Andy De Vercelly El Cajon, CA 1656 Class 1/2 1600 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Manuel Delgado Ensenada, BC 1037 Class 10 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Eric Dollente Imperial, CA 1012 Class 10 888 ALU 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Matt Drever Dana Point, CA 1221 SCORE Lites 888 PEN 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Phillip Drew Hamilton, OH 325VVintage Era 1983-1992 0 CHN 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Hiram Duran Tecate, BC 1016 Class 10 888 JIM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Andrew Entwistle Austin, TX 208 Trophy Truck Spec 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 6 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
DNF Buddy Feldcamp Redlands, CA 829VVintage Era 1983-1992 0 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Ulises Fierro Tijuana, BC 107X Pro Moto Limited 888 KTM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Oliver Flemate Ensenada, BC 1203 SCORE Lites 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Derek Fletcher Bristol, VA 106 Class 1 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Earl Fraser Colton, CA 3068 Class 3000 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Rick Freschet San Mateo, CA 124 Class 1 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Guillermo Gallardo Chino Hills, CA 249 Trophy Truck Spec 888 CHV 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Brian Goldstein Beverly Hills, CA 229 Trophy Truck Spec 888 MAS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Luis M. Gomez Ciudad Obregan 303X Pro Moto 30 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Marco Gomez San Diego, CA 563 Class 5-1600 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Max Gordon Oragne, CA 290P7ro UTV Forced Induction888 ART 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Parker Grabowski Upland, CA 527 Class 5 888 SUB 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Cesar A. Gutierrez Tijuana, BC 319 Class 3 888 JEP 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jorge Gutierrez El Cajon, CA 599 Class 5-1600 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Noe Gutierrez Ensenada, BC 1100 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Robert Gutierrez Wildomar, CA 585 Class 5-1600 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF James Hall Malibu, CA 707X Pro Moto Ironman 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Don Hatch Brea, CA 166 Class 1 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mark Hawley Anaheim, CA 600X Pro Moto 60 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Tim Herbst Huntington Beach, CA 19 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jorge Hernandez Cdmx, MX 1924 Pro UTV 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF John Hodel Laguna Niguel, CA 756X Pro Moto Ironman 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF J T Holmes Reno, NV 1950 Pro UTV 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF John T. Holmes Encinitas, CA 1905 Pro UTV 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mike Horner Mission Viejo, CA 751 Class 7sx 888 TOY 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Hector Hurtado San Diego, CA 550 Class 5-1600 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Tibi Imbuzan San Diego, CA 711X Pro Moto Ironman 888 YAM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF David Irving Naples, ME V39Vi9ntage Era 1982 & Earlie8r88 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mike Jams Montreal 3003 Class 3000 888 baj 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Lawrence Janesky Middlebury, CT 714X Pro Moto Ironman 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Tanner Janesky Middlebury, CT 775X Pro Moto Ironman 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Robert Johnson Ahwahnee, CA 1110 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Tom Kirkmeyer Apple Valley, CA 156 Class 1 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Josh Klenske Redlands, CA 805 Class 8 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jeff Kozak Houston, TX 268 Trophy Truck Spec 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Morgan Langley Manhattan Beach, CA150 Class 1 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Zak Langley Manhaatan Beach, CA50 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 RAR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Bob Lawrence Grapevine, TX V12Vi9ntage Era 1982 & Earlie8r88 CHN 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mikey Lawrence Banning, CA 85 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Ken Leavitt Jerome, ID 349 Class 3 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Geno Licitra Bend, OR 1024 Class 10 888 CHN 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Martin Lizarraga Tijuana, BC 1212 SCORE Lites 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Rob Maccachren Las Vegas, NV 11 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Hector Maymes Ensenada, BC 1117 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Josh Mc Guckin Denver, CO 1137 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Al Mcbeth Abbotsford, BC 295P7ro UTV Forced Induction888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Harely Meservey Coos Bay, OR 1613 Class 1/2 1600 888 JIM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Rhys Millen San Juan Capistrano,2C96AP6ro UTV Forced Induction888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 7 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
DNF Wes Miller Carlsbad, CA 298P9ro UTV Forced Induction888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Julio C. Miranda San Jose Del Cabo, B7C18 Class 7 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mike Mitchell Smithfield, UT 107 Class 1 888 JIM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Ted Moncure Long Beach, CA 210 Trophy Truck Spec 888 TOY 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Spencer Morgan Laredo, TX 852 Class 8 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Enrique Murillo La Paz, BC 29 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mario Murillo Jr Fort Worth, TX 713 Class 7 888 CHV 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Rafael Navarro Iv Temecula, CA 1000 Class 10 888 ALU 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jim O Neal Moorp[ark, CA 100X Pro Moto Limited 888 HSQ 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Kelly Oldroyd Paragonah, UT 719X Pro Moto Ironman 888 YAM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Tim Pangborn Las Vegas, NV 1067 Class 10 888 CHV 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Daniel Parker Gilbert, AZ 1907 Pro UTV 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jason Paule Piedmont, SD V51Vi1ntage Era 1982 & Earlie8r88 JEP 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Arthur Penner Abbotsford, BC 1156 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Leopoldo Perez Guadalahara, MX 506 Class 5 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mike Perez Houston, TX 717 Class 7 888 CHV 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Sergio Pinillos Davie, FL 4502 Hammer Truck Ltd 0 JEP 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Don Ponder St Louis, MO 1288 SCORE Lites 888 JIM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Chip Prescott Fallbrook, CA 1032 Class 10 888 ALU 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Martin Rangel Suprise, AZ 1626 Class 1/2 1600 888 ROM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mike Ray Charleston, SC 570 Class 5-1600 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jay Reichert Marble Falls, TX 1699 Class 1/2 1600 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Shelby Reid Apple Valley, CA 168 Class 1 888 CHV 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Dwayne Reinert San Diego, CA 1046 Class 10 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Erich Reisen West Vancouver, BC 575 Class 5-1600 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Brady Richard Farmers Branch, TX 1059 Class 10 888 TAT 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Rich Roberts Prescott, AZ 1208 SCORE Lites 888 FOD 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Dennis Rogers La Verne, CA 750X Pro Moto Ironman 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Sergio Salgado Vidal Mexicali, MX 188 Class 1 888 JIM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Wayne Schlosser Alpine, UT 777X Pro Moto Ironman 888 KTM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF J J Schnarr Reno, NV 1062 Class 10 888 ALU 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Sydney Schwab San Francisco, CA 225 Trophy Truck Spec 888 MAS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Robert Shanaberger San Diego, CA 1168 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Gregg Smith Modesto, CA 1065 Class 10 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Eric Solorzano La Jolla, CA 1111 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Clyde Stacy Bristol, VA 5L SCORE TT Legends 888 gei 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Tony Steingraber El Cajon, CA 525 Class 5 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Greg Sullivan Helena, MT 507 Class 5 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Jeremy Sundt Huntington Beach, CA1220 SCORE Lites 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Cody Swanty Kingman, AZ 1350 ProTruck 888 DOD 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Dave Taylor Page, AZ 26 SCORE Trophy Truck 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Corey Terry Vista, CA 289 Trophy Truck Spec 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Paul Thomas Julian, CA 410X Pro Moto 40 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Rick Thornton Todos Santos, BC 757X Pro Moto Ironman 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Steve Tyo San Antonio, TX 1015 Class 10 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Timothy Vail Houston, TX V91Vi1ntage Era 1982 & Earlier 1 TOY 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Reinaldo Varela Sao Paulo, SP 1092 Class 10 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Mario Vazquez Ensenada, BC 1113 Class 11 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 8 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: A
DNF Mel Wade Long Beach, CA 4451 Hammer Truck UnLtd 888 JEP 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Brandon Walsh Encinitas, CA 701 Class 7 888 TOY 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Darren Walsh Long Beach, CA 1255 SCORE Lites 888 VW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Chris Warwick Darwin 727X Pro Moto Ironman 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Kaden Wells St George, UT 1995 Pro UTV 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Sean Whalen Draper, UT 750 Class 7sx 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Chris Wilson El Cajon, CA 303 Class 3 888 FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Scott Youngren Fallbrook, CA 1043 Class 10 888 CUS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Christopher Colmenero Anchorage, AK 781X Pro Moto Ironman * 888 HSQ 0 00:00:03.000
DNF Steve Strobel Clarks, NE 94 SCORE Trophy Truck * 888 FOR 0 00:00:09.000
DNF Gary Sparks Page, AZ 718X Pro Moto Ironman * 888 HON 0 00:02:54.000
DNF Aaron Celiceo San Ysidro, CA 72 SCORE Trophy Truck * 888 TOY 0 00:10:00.000
DNF Pete Sohren Temecula, CA 222 Trophy Truck Spec * 888 baj 0 00:10:00.000
DNF Joe Sim Orem, UT 101 Class 1 * 888 CUS 0 00:10:39.000
DNF Javier Buelna Mexicali, BC 1205 SCORE Lites * 888 CUS 0 00:15:00.000
DNF Andy Mc Millin San Diego, CA 31 SCORE Trophy Truck * 888 FOR 0 00:15:00.000
DSQ Brandon Steele Northridge, CA 1635 Class 1/2 1600 890 LOT 1 41:21:41.534
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 9 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: B
1 Oskar Espinoza Ensenada, BC 103A Sportsman Quads * 1 HON 1 26:35:20.903
2 Juan Domiguez Yuma, AZ 109A Sportsman Quads * 2 HON 1 27:22:36.261
3 Cody Schafer Centennial, CO 266X Sportsman Moto * 1 HON 1 28:40:36.982
4 Roy Buelna Ensenada, BC 286X Sportsman Moto * 2 HON 1 30:14:08.131
5 Alejandro Amador Ensenada, BC 148A Sportsman Quads 3 HON 1 30:32:39.765
6 Casey O Donnell Steamboat Springs, C2O01X Sportsman Moto * 3 YAM 1 30:42:16.852
7 Adulfo Loya San Quintin, BC 116A Sportsman Quads * 4 HON 1 31:17:31.205
8 Mike Mettler Kuna, ID 223X Sportsman Moto 4 YAM 1 32:13:53.170
9 Eddie Bareno Mexicali, MX 100A Sportsman Quads * 5 HON 1 32:57:30.355
10 Daren Beard Anchorage, AK 249X Sportsman Moto * 5 HSQ 1 34:59:33.037
11 Augusto Bedoya Carlsbad, CA 224X Sportsman Moto * 6 HON 1 35:02:42.545
12 Kelly Ramierz El Cajon, CA 120A Sportsman Quads * 6 HON 1 35:04:19.918
13 Tyler Harvey Boulder City, NV 254X Sportsman Moto * 7 HON 1 35:20:14.495
14 Jack Lundin Vancouver, BC 241X Sportsman Moto * 8 HON 1 36:34:32.185
15 Mike Frick Snohomish, WA 257X Sportsman Moto 9 KTM 1 36:46:09.705
16 Marcos Medina Atilano San Quintin, BC 244X Sportsman Moto * 10 YAM 1 36:51:31.203
17 Carlos Jimenez Cabo San Lucas, MX182A Sportsman Quads * 7 HON 1 36:55:24.521
18 Tomoki Hayashi Kumanmoto 279X Sportsman Moto * 11 HON 1 37:34:31.918
19 Luis Pena Chihuaha, MX 220X Sportsman Moto * 12 KTM 1 37:54:43.356
20 Yuval Sharon Isreal 1802 Sportsman UTV * 1 YAM 1 39:06:07.944
21 Ricardo Rodriguez Ensenada, BC C1l5a0s4s 1500 Sptsmn UnLtd Bug1gy VW 1 39:59:27.362
22 Charles Laviolette Lorignal, Ontario 134A Sportsman Quads 8 YAM 1 40:12:51.171
23 Scott Mc Intosh Novi, MI 228X Sportsman Moto * 13 UNK 1 41:41:24.839
24 Rusty Batza Durango, CO 119A Sportsman Quads 9 CAM 1 41:51:51.672
25 Chris Welch Steamboat Springs, C2O08X Sportsman Moto * 14 KTM 1 41:58:19.529
26 Hisashi Kitamura Asahikawa 219X Sportsman Moto * 15 KTM 1 42:41:08.279
27 Waldemar Ortiz San Juan, PR 123A Sportsman Quads * 10 HON 1 42:52:48.056
28 Tsuyoshi Inoue Fukuoka City 243X Sportsman Moto * 16 YAM 1 43:54:34.555
29 Roch Racine Qubec 290X Sportsman Moto * 17 KTM 1 44:17:17.051
30 Miguel Sammy Pena Tijuana, BC 283X Sportsman Moto * 18 HON 1 44:42:28.062
31 Nick Sarao New Delhi 231X Sportsman Moto 19 KTM 1 45:54:21.143
32 Miguel A. Arranz Lopez Zaragoza 173A Sportsman Quads * 11 HON 1 46:12:23.558
33 Tetsuya Hirasawa Chiba 240X Sportsman Moto 20 SUZ 1 46:53:18.116
34 Jovani Marquez Cabo San Lucas, BC 145A Sportsman Quads * 12 HON 1 46:57:00.555
DNF Enrique Covarrubias Pauma Valley, CA C1l4a5s5s 1400 Sptsmn UnLtd Tru0ck JEP 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Tristan Dietrich Souris, MB 102A Sportsman Quads 888 YAM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Johnny Estes Goodyear, AZ 1898 Sportsman UTV 888 KAW 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Andrew Francis Scottsdale, AZ 144A Sportsman Quads 888 YAM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Yukio Higuchi Fukouka 251X Sportsman Moto 888 YAM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Andrew Hulse St George, UT C1l4a3s3s 1400 Sptsmn UnLtd Tru0ck FOR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Pedro Loya Gomez Ciudad Constitucion, 1M9X5A Sportsman Quads 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Paul Marcotte Williams Lake, BC 199A Sportsman Quads 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Wyatt Mc Murray Cache Creek, BC C1l5a0s1s 1500 Sptsmn UnLtd Bu8g8g8y JIM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Giovanni Perez Hesperia, CA 232X Sportsman Moto 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Norio Saitoh Sagamihara 280X Sportsman Moto 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Kenneth Skillern New Waverly, TX 292X Sportsman Moto 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Devin Smith Las Vegas, NV 214X Sportsman Moto 888 YAM 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Steven Stahovich Tustin, CA 1801 Sportsman UTV 888 POL 0 00:00:00.000
BFGOODRICH SCORE BAJA 1000 Page 10 of 10
La Paz Printed: 12/05/2017 7:50 pm
November 16, 2017 * Penalty Applied
Overall Finish Results 404 Entries
Place Racer City, State Nbr Class Pos. Brand Laps Elapsed
Group: B
DNF Greg Willitts Sisters, OR 218X Sportsman Moto 888 HON 0 00:00:00.000
DNF Marco Zepeda Tijuana, BC 156A Sportsman Quads 888 SUZ 0 00:00:00.000
DSQ Carlos Aquendez Ensenada, BC 289X Sportsman Moto 890 HON 1 43:19:00.646